Awarded contract

FIF008-22 Provision of Taxi Services for NHS Fife

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Taxi services
Published
24 July 2023

Tender description

The provision of Taxi Services for NHS Fife

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023

About the buyer

NHS Fife is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FIF008-22 Provision of Taxi Services for NHS Fife.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.