Awarded contract

CT2675 - SOC420 Structural design services for Peffer Place Industrial Units - Feasibility newbuild

Details

Value
GBP 89,050
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
25 July 2023

Tender description

Structural design services for Peffer Place Industrial Units - Feasibility newbuild

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2675 - SOC420 Structural design services for Peffer Place Industrial Units - Feasibility newbuild.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CT2675 - SOC420 Structural design services for Peffer Place Industrial Units - Feasibility newbuild, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.