Awarded contract

CPU3880 Provision of a framework for Community Based Support and Accommodation Based Services for homeless people (and those at risk of homelessness)

Details

Value
GBP 60,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 July 2023

Tender description

CPU3880 Provision of a framework for Community Based Support and Accommodation Based Services for homeless people (and those at risk of homelessness). Services have been classified into Lots, each with an additional specification outlining further detailed requirements. Providers will apply to be registered on the procurement framework against the Lot(s) of their choice. ABS and CBS Services will then be called off from the Lots with exacting details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU3880 Provision of a framework for Community Based Support and Accommodation Based Services for homeless people (and those at risk of homelessness).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.