Awarded contract

CETE083 - Version 2 Supply of Vehicle Parts to OEM or Equivalent Specification

Details

Value
GBP 3,200,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
25 July 2023

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is seeking tender responses from organisations interested in bidding to supply parts to OEM or equivalent specification to its County Transport division.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CETE083 - Version 2 Supply of Vehicle Parts to OEM or Equivalent Specification.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.