Awarded contract

CE-53-23 - Hire of a Forestry Team

Details

Value
GBP 150,948
Topic
Trees
Published
24 July 2023

Tender description

CE-53-23 - Hire of a Forestry Team The successful Service Provider will provide one full Forestry Team, consisting of three (3) members. Two (2) of the members must be fully qualified climbers (Minimum NPTC cs30, cs31, cs38 and cs39 or similar), one (1) must be a fully qualified groundsman (Minimum NPTC cs30 and cs31) and three (3) members must be fully trained to operate self-propelled Mobile Boom machines (Minimum IPAF 1b & 3b)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03452000 · Trees
  • 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
  • 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
  • 77211600 · Tree seeding

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-53-23 - Hire of a Forestry Team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-53-23 - Hire of a Forestry Team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.