Awarded contract

Award of Granton Waterfront Website Development, Edinburgh

Details

Value
GBP 12,500
Duration
4 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

The Granton Waterfront development requires a digital platform as part of its work to engage and update interested parties with news and updates relating to the development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Granton Waterfront Website Development, Edinburgh.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Granton Waterfront Website Development, Edinburgh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.