Awarded contract

Avaya Licence & Support via RM3808 NS2 Lot 3

Details

Value
GBP 220,714.95
Topic
Postal and telecommunications services
Published
27 July 2023

Tender description

Continuation Avaya Licence & Support Services under CCS RM3808 NS2 Lot 3 Lot 1: Continuation Avaya Licence & Support Services under CCS RM3808 NS2 Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Avaya Licence & Support via RM3808 NS2 Lot 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.