Awarded contract

Advocacy Service for Coming Home initiative

Details

Supplier(s)
Equal Say
Value
GBP 90,895
Topic
Community action programme
Published
28 July 2023

Tender description

To provide advocacy services for adults who are part of the Coming Home initiative. In accordance with the Reform Scotland Act 2014 and the Procurement Scotland Regulations 2016, while following the best practice guidance for the Procurement of Care and Support Services, this is a contract award without advertising to secure a bespoke service and the need for additional advocacy provision that this duty places upon the Health and Social Care Partnership.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85322000 · Community action programme

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advocacy Service for Coming Home initiative.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advocacy Service for Coming Home initiative, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.