Awarded contract

Welsh Local Government Association (WLGA) Digital Training Courses

Details

Supplier(s)
Basis Ltd
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 January 2023

Tender description

The Welsh Local Government Association (WLGA) are seeking a training provider for the provision of the 17 courses listed below. All training courses are to be delivered virtually and instructor-led, to a mixed delegate cohort and must all be completed by 31 March 2023. Foundational Content Design Course (2 cohorts of 15 people) Advanced Content Design Course (2 cohorts of 15 people) Content Design Senior Stakeholder Workshop (1 workshop of 20 people) User Research Basics and Introduction (2 cohorts of 10 people) User Persona Development (2 cohorts of 10 people) Service Design Training (1 course of 25 people) Service Design for Executives Masterclass (1 cohort of 20 people) Service Blueprinting Course (2 cohorts of 25 people) User Experience for Web Pages Design Course (2 cohorts of 25 people) Journey Mapping Course (2 cohorts of 25 people) All foundation courses should be provided before the advanced courses

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Centre for Digital Public Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Welsh Local Government Association (WLGA) Digital Training Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Welsh Local Government Association (WLGA) Digital Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  3. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.