Awarded contract
UKRI-2768 Upgrade of SID8367 to 200Gbit/s Netpath Plus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jisc Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 277,610
- Topic
- Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
STFC requires an upgrade of Netpath Plus service SID8367 at Harwell Campus. Lot 1: STFC requires an upgrade of Netpath Plus service SID8367 at Harwell Campus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2023
- Completed: Award published20 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2768 Upgrade of SID8367 to 200Gbit/s Netpath Plus.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
