Awarded contract

UKRI-1819 Total Facilities Management for The British Geological Survey

Details

Value
GBP 16,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
19 January 2023

Tender description

UKRI wishes to establish an integrated Total Facilities Management Framework Agreement for multiple British Geological Survey (BGS) sites. The main requirement is for the head office, BGS Keyworth, which is located 5 miles from Nottingham city centre in the village of Keyworth. BGS moved to its current site in 1975 and occupies buildings of various ages dating from 1970 and have carried out an extensive refurbishment and new building programme. The overarching scope of the services required will cover: i.Hard FM Services ii.Soft FM Services iii.Minor Works and Projects

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 March 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-1819 Total Facilities Management for The British Geological Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.