UK SBS - DDaT22553 - Cables for the Loki instrument at the ESS in Sweden
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Calibre Cabling Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,326.21
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Network cabling
- Published
- 17 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of Ethernet cables for the LOKI instrument at the ESS in Sweden. This procurement is being concluded following a Open Procedure (below threshold) exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2023
- Completed: Award published17 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32421000 · Network cabling
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS - DDaT22553 - Cables for the Loki instrument at the ESS in Sweden.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
