Sycamore Drive Play Area, Bishopdown Farm, Salisbury
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Swings
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Submission
- 10 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Laverstock and Ford Parish Council offer an exciting opportunity to create a destination and high profile new play area for children aged 0 - 12 years. The site is located on the edge of The Green in the centre of the Bishopdown Farm development, and directly outside the local primary school. Tenderers have the opportunity to submit their designs for a completely new area covering approximately 400 sq metres, for a maximum budget of £90,000. Applications should be made using the Tender Response Document attached to the Invitation to Tender. The deadline for Notifications of Intention to Tender is Monday 20 February 2023. The deadline for Submission of Tenders is Friday 10 March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2023
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535100 · Swings
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535240 · Playground slides
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sycamore Drive Play Area, Bishopdown Farm, Salisbury.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
