Social and Economic Report: Natural Course Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Data analysis services
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Submission
- 17 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Natural Course is a nine year long EU Life Integrated Project which aims to look at the barriers to good WFD Framework delivery. We are nearing the end of our poject and are looking to comission a Social and Economic Report on the projects overall delivery. We lack in-house experience and are looking to contract a company with experience who will be able to support and guide us, using our existing qualitative and quantative data sets, to create a report outlining, if and how, our projects delivery has had and affect on the social and economic concerns of the North West region. This report will then be used in additon to our other reports and data sets in the Projects final report writing, to gain an overall understanding of the impact and success of the project. Additional information: Suppliers should please find attached a Request for Quotation pack attached. This dodument includes all relevant information abou the project and our outcomes and restrictions. It also includes the dcumentation that we need back from you including Price Schedule, acknowledgment of terms and condiionts, and evidence of experience. Please return all documentation to the Project Officer identified Gina Tarantonio via the relevant email address by the deadlines given.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social and Economic Report: Natural Course Project.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Social and Economic Report: Natural Course Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
