Request for Tenders to Establish Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Provision of Temporary Agency Worker Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 19 January 2023
- Submission
- 22 February 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Summary description of services required: The Contracting Authority proposes to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of agency staff under various professional and administrative categories in the following areas: - Project Management / Project Coordination (works-related) - Architecture and related (conservation, technology etc) - Engineering / Site Staff/Clerk of Works - Property Valuation/Property Economics - Health & Safety - Planning / Environmental Expertise - Quantity Surveying - Sustainability and environmental specialists - Procurement - Governance - Finance staff - Human Resources - Communications and PR - Event Management - Administrative - ICT - Information Management - Document Controller/GDPR/FOI The following are NOT within scope of the services required: general recruitment services, and executive search services. Lot 1: Summary description of services required: The Contracting Authority proposes to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of agency staff under various professional and administrative categories in the following areas: - Project Management / Project Coordination (works-related) - Architecture and related (conservation, technology etc) - Engineering / Site Staff/Clerk of Works - Property Valuation/Property Economics - Health & Safety - Planning / Environmental Expertise - Quantity Surveying - Sustainability and environmental specialists - Procurement - Governance - Finance staff - Human Resources - Communications and PR - Event Management - Administrative - ICT - Information Management - Document Controller/GDPR/FOI The following are NOT within scope of the services required: general recruitment services, and executive search services. Please See Request for Tenders document published with this notice and which may be downloaded at www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2023
About the buyer
Grangegorman Development Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to Establish Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Provision of Temporary Agency Worker Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to Establish Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Provision of Temporary Agency Worker Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 624£3.7bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
