Provision of Data Leak Prevention (DLP) and Microsoft Cloud Access Security (MCAS) Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ElysianIT Limited
- Value
- GBP 27,200
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 19 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of an ongoing programme of cyber resilience improvements, the Office for Nuclear Regulation requires consultancy support in the form of design, technical policy development, technical enablement and implementation/configuration of the capability to prevent leakage of sensitive information from its IT environment along with improved visibility and control over enterprise use of SaaS and other cloud hosted services. ONR processes the vast majority of its information at OFFICIAL. Within that classification Sensitive Nuclear Information (SNI) requires special handling and additional security controls. Data Leak Protection (DLP) capability is required to help us identify, monitor and apply rules to SNI, and other sensitive information as it leaves our enterprise environment. With the move to a public cloud environment come opportunities to utilise modern, SaaS-based, business applications, Cloud Access Security capability is required to enable us to monitor and control user access to cloud applications and SaaS services. Additional information: In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code 52V8SDC6VD to be linked directly to the opportunity. The tender reference for this specific opportunity is ONR/T823.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2022
- Completed: Award published19 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Data Leak Prevention (DLP) and Microsoft Cloud Access Security (MCAS) Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Data Leak Prevention (DLP) and Microsoft Cloud Access Security (MCAS) Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
