Awarded contract
Provision of Corporate Contact Venue Hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Calder Conferences Limited
- Value
- GBP 18,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Travel services
- Published
- 18 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority requires a fully managed Venue Booking service to enable the Contracting Authority to book venues at the best value.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63515000 · Travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Corporate Contact Venue Hire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
