Awarded contract

PR 39 2022 KN - Electrical Statutory Compliance Testing to ECC Corporate Property Sites 2022-2030

Details

Supplier(s)
I J Cannings
Value
GBP 96,008.25
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published
19 January 2023

Tender description

Error on original notice - contract value reported as £96008.25 when it should have been £768,066. Lot 1: Electrical Statutory Compliance Testing 2022-2030

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR 39 2022 KN - Electrical Statutory Compliance Testing to ECC Corporate Property Sites 2022-2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.