Awarded contract

PATHOLOGY SERVICES AT SENNELAGER MEDICAL CENTRE

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Pathology services
Published
17 January 2023

Tender description

The Authority (DPHC(O) Medical Centre at Sennelager) requires the provision of Pathology Laboratory services by way of specimen collection, analysis and reporting. The interface between the Authority and the Contractor shall be in the English Language, with analysing and reporting also to be in English. There is also a small requirement to carry out bacteriological water examination and food sample analysis. Although the numbers of tests fluctuate, and numbers cannot be guaranteed, it is estimated that the practice will undertake 400-800 pathology tests monthly. This would equate to approx. 4800-9600 tests per annum. Apply via Defence SOurcing Portal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PATHOLOGY SERVICES AT SENNELAGER MEDICAL CENTRE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.