One Year Common Close Cleaning Contract with Optional 1+1 Year Annual Extensions up to a maximum contract duration of three years
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mainline Roadmarking Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,339
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 20 January 2023
Tender description
The Contract applies to tenement stairs, common close and deck access cleaning to closes belonging to Elderpark Housing Association within Govan, Cessnock, Ibrox and Kinning Park, Glasgow. (See tender Document 1). The Contract term will be for an initial one year period with optional annual 1 year + 1Year extensions upto a maximum contract during of three years overall. The decision to award the contract extensions will be at the discretion of Elderpark Association and will be on the basis of one year increments. Bidders should note that the list of properties and scope of works required to be carried out may increase or decrease during the contract period. Bidders are also advised that Elderpark Housing Association may extend the Contract to additional locations throughout Govan, Cessnock, Ibrox and Kinning Park to take account of any changes to requirements or new stock acquired during the Contract. Single stage tendering (all bidders may submit a tender) in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2023
- Completed: Award published20 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Elderpark Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90914000 · Car park cleaning services
- 90918000 · Bin-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to One Year Common Close Cleaning Contract with Optional 1+1 Year Annual Extensions up to a maximum contract duration of three years.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to One Year Common Close Cleaning Contract with Optional 1+1 Year Annual Extensions up to a maximum contract duration of three years, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Elderpark Housing Association.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
