Morden Decoy Pond (Morden Bog NNR) Assessment of Palaeo- environmental Potential
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Wessex Archaeology
- Value
- GBP 20,429
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Preservation services of historical sites
- Published
- 18 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To undertake a programme of archaeological coring in Morden Decoy Pond, Morden Bog NNR in Dorset, to assess palaeo-environmental potential and to identify the most appropriate methods for any subsequent coring for further assessment, evaluation or archaeological mitigation. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation document, sending your response to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk by 25th November 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2022
- Completed: Award published18 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 March 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92522100 · Preservation services of historical sites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
