Awarded contract
Maintenance Contract Ultrasound Scanner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BK MEDICAL UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 36,084
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 16 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance on Ultrasound and transducers with OEM on a 4 year term
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance Contract Ultrasound Scanner, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
