Awarded contract

Home Group Media Buying Agency Services 2022

Details

Value
GBP 2,425,335
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
17 January 2023

Tender description

Home Group are seeking to appoint an innovative and dynamic partner to supply a media buying service to support our national programme of new build homes marketed under the Persona Homes brand. The main purpose of the contract is to support the marketing team to achieve their targets in acquiring leads for the right homes in a cost effective manner. At a hight level, the agency will be responsible for all media purchase on our behalf of our team, although ‘portals’ are not included. Lot 1: Home Group are seeking to appoint an innovative and dynamic partner to supply a media buying service to support our national programme of new build homes marketed under the Persona Homes brand. The main purpose of the contract is to support the marketing team to achieve their targets in acquiring leads for the right homes in a cost effective manner. At a high level, the agency will be responsible for all media purchase on our behalf of our team, although ‘portals’ are not included.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Home Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home Group Media Buying Agency Services 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home Group Media Buying Agency Services 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Home Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.