Awarded contract
FC10882 - Ashlands Primary School - 879 Buildings in Use Support Services Lot 1 - Catering Services
Details
- Buyer
- YPO
- Supplier(s)
- Mellors Catering Services
- Value
- GBP 599,450
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 17 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ashlands Primary School awarded a contract via YPO's 879 Building in Use DPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Award published17 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FC10882 - Ashlands Primary School - 879 Buildings in Use Support Services Lot 1 - Catering Services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to FC10882 - Ashlands Primary School - 879 Buildings in Use Support Services Lot 1 - Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YPO.
BuyersCountValue
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
