Awarded contract

enFrame CIC ICT Framework Phase 3 for procurement of Telephony and WAN for sponsors AET and TEFAT

Details

Value
GBP 912,228
Duration
4 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
17 January 2023

Tender description

Phase 3 of the enFrame CIC ICT Framework run on behalf of Academies Enterprise Trust and The Elliot Foundation Academy Trust. Includes Lot 10 Telephony, and Lot 11 WAN provision. These lots have no sub-lots. For more information see www.enframe.ork.uk/ict-framework. Additional information: To create an additional 2 lots on the enFrame CIC ICT Framework sponsored by Academies Enterprise Trust and The Elliot Foundation Academy Trust to allow academies, academy trusts and other public sector bodies to procure by further competition nearly all aspects of ICT. Evaluation Weighting: Commercial: 60.0% Quality: 35.0% Social: 5.0%

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 32412110 · Internet network
  • 32413100 · Network routers
  • 32416000 · ISDN network
  • 32423000 · Network hubs
  • 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
  • 32430000 · Wide area network
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
  • 48730000 · Security software package
  • 72212730 · Security software development services
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to enFrame CIC ICT Framework Phase 3 for procurement of Telephony and WAN for sponsors AET and TEFAT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to enFrame CIC ICT Framework Phase 3 for procurement of Telephony and WAN for sponsors AET and TEFAT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.