EHC 0221 Insurance Placement mini competition through YPO 978/ESPO 964 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal, Protector Insurance
- Value
- GBP 600,175
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 16 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Hertfordshire District Council are currently seeking tenders for the provision of Insurance Services to include property, liability, liability claims handling, comprehensive crime, motor fleet, motor ULR (& motor legal expenses), group personal accident excluding broker services. The tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2022
- Completed: Award published16 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
East Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66514100 · Insurance related to Transport
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EHC 0221 Insurance Placement mini competition through YPO 978/ESPO 964 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
Related topics
Topics related to EHC 0221 Insurance Placement mini competition through YPO 978/ESPO 964 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
