Expired contract

DDaT22285 - New BEIS Cluster Requirement

Details

Value
GBP 282,075.72
Duration
2 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
19 January 2023

Tender description

**PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for Mobile handsets and associated data packages. The Call-Off Contract was awarded under a competitive procedure from the Network Services 2 Framework Agreement (RM3808) Lot 6. The value of the contract is estimated to be up to £4,000,000.00 excluding VAT for the entire term of the contract, including all optional extensions. The optional extension is estimated to be up to £1,300,000.00 excluding VAT. Contract is to be let on a 2+1 basis

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT22285 - New BEIS Cluster Requirement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.