Awarded contract

Cengage The Times Digital Archive 2023-2026 Agreement

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Supplier(s)
Cengage Learning
Value
GBP 1,095,675
Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 January 2023

Tender description

Jisc has entered into a contract with Cengage Learning (EMEA) Ltd for The Times Digital Archive which provides convenient access to a digital collection of back issues for this renowned newspaper. The contract will be for three years. Lot 1: Jisc has entered into contract with Cengage Learning (EMEA) Ltd for The Times Digital Archive which provides convenient access to a digital collection of back issues for this renowned newspaper. The contract will be for 3 years. The agreement is for use by Jisc members and not for Jisc's own use. Additional information: The contract value is an estimate based on the aggregate sum of the licence fees that will be paid to the supplier by Jisc member institutions over the three year term of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 February 2023

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cengage The Times Digital Archive 2023-2026 Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cengage The Times Digital Archive 2023-2026 Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,081
    £147.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.