Bathing Waters Prediction Modelling (Barry Beaches)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,098,414
- Topic
- Monitoring and control services
- Published
- 19 January 2023
- Submission
- 20 February 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NRW are looking for the development of statistical modelling for two designated bathing beaches to include the acquisition of the environmental data and the development, build and verification of the model/s Lot 1: Please refer to tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2023
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bathing Waters Prediction Modelling (Barry Beaches).
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
Related topics
Topics related to Bathing Waters Prediction Modelling (Barry Beaches), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
