Awarded contract

ASC0285 - LLR Menopause Awareness Raising Service

Details

Value
GBP 199,599
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 January 2023

Tender description

Leicester City Council undertook a procurement process for the provision of a Menopause Awareness Raising Service. Lot 1: The contract for the provision of a Menopause Awareness Raising Service is from 1st March 2023 for a period of 2 years until 28th February 2025. The service shall offer awareness raising support for all primary and secondary health and social care provider organisations in Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland. In addition the service shall run promotional campaigns, webinars, on-line training programmes for LLR workplaces. It shall also develop a peer support netwrok, provide guidance and expertise for human resources, occupational health and community organisations interested in raising the profile of menopause.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

245 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ASC0285 - LLR Menopause Awareness Raising Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ASC0285 - LLR Menopause Awareness Raising Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.