AP2201 - Scaffolding Framework 2023-27
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Scaffolding work
- Published
- 20 January 2023
- Submission
- 13 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SCAPE on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd, will soon be issuing a contract notice for a new Framework Contract for scaffolding services across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire area, at its Client's properties. This notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this PIN is to commence the pre-procurement, market engagement phase before the start of a formal procurement process. If you wish to receive further details, please contact roberth@scape.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2023
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AP2201 - Scaffolding Framework 2023-27.
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
