Awarded contract

Adult Mental Health Pathway Community Support and Supported Accommodation Services

Details

Value
1,743,300
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 January 2023

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the Provision of Adult Mental Health Supported Accommodation & Community Support The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of an Adult Mental Health Pathway Service. The contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, at a value of £5,305,800 with the option to extend for 2 years at an estimated total contract value of £8,843,000 if the extension periods are fully utilised. The service will be divided into 3 lots: 1. Independent Living and Medication Support Service 2. Peripatetic Recovery and Reablement Service 3. Step Forward Recovery Cluster This tender is being procured under the Restricted Procedure, which means this will be a two-stage process where tenderers must complete the Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) and service specification questions. Lot 1: Lot 1 Independent Living and Medication Support Service Lot 1: Independent Living and Medication Support Service, Community/Floating Support. the value of Lot 1 will be £663,618 per annum, or £3,318,090 over 5 years if the extension periods are fully utilised. Lot 2: Lot 2 Peripatetic Recovery and Reablement Service Lot2: Peripatetic Recovery and Reablement Service: Supported Accommodation. The value of Lot2 will be £348,660 per annum, or £1,743,300 over 5 years if the extension periods are fully utilised. Lot 3: Lot 3 Step Forward Recovery Cluster Lot3: Step Forward Recovery Cluster, Supported Accommodation. Lot 3 will be £756,321 per annum, or £3,781,605 over 5 years if the extension periods are fully utilised.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

273 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Mental Health Pathway Community Support and Supported Accommodation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult Mental Health Pathway Community Support and Supported Accommodation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.