Abandonment - Tender for Payroll Services Bromley Healthcare
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 16 January 2023
- Submission
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Abandonment - Tender for Payroll Services Bromley Healthcare Description This is a notice of abandonment of this procurement. In accordance with Regulation 55(1)b of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Authority advises that we no longer intend to continue with this open procurement procedure which was commenced on 16/01/2023 under Contract Notice reference 2023/S 000-001341. The Authority will therefore not be awarding any contract pursuant to this tender exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2023
About the buyer
NHS London Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Abandonment - Tender for Payroll Services Bromley Healthcare.
Related topics
Topics related to Abandonment - Tender for Payroll Services Bromley Healthcare, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS London Procurement Partnership.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
