Awarded contract
536,035.43
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 536,035.43
- Topic
- Design support services
- Published
- 19 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Providing a design service for construction work in Cyprus. Lot 1: Providing design service to construct buildings in various sites in Cyprus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2022
- Completed: Award published19 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Infrastructure Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 536,035.43.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Infrastructure Organisation.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
