Awarded contract

Youth Service Provision (Wychavon District Council)

Details

Value
GBP 558,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

A partnership approach to the planning, development, provision of and or delivery of youth services within the geographical area of Wychavon. Lot 1: Direct award - Regulation 7

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Youth Service Provision (Wychavon District Council).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Youth Service Provision (Wychavon District Council), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.