Awarded contract

Thenue Housing Association and subsidiaries - external audit 2023/24

Details

Value
GBP 17,180
Topic
Statutory audit services
Published
20 July 2023

Tender description

To provide external audit and corporation tax services to Thenue Housing Association and its subsidiaries from 2023/24 to 2025/26 (with 2 single year extension options). The successful supplier will independently audit the statutory financial statements of Thenue HA and the consolidated financial statements of the Group, for compliance with applicable law, auditing and accounting standards and the needs of lenders in respect of loan covenants. External audit is a requirement of the Regulatory Standards of Governance and Financial Management published by the SHR and Company Law. To provide external audit and corporation tax services to Thenue Housing Association and its subsidiaries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 August 2023

About the buyer

Thenue Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thenue Housing Association and subsidiaries - external audit 2023/24.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.