Awarded contract

The Provision of Digital Strategy Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
17 July 2023

Tender description

The University has launched its new Strategy with a core purpose to inspire the remarkable and a commitment to excellence in all that we do. To help us realise the ambition to make a step-change in digital, we wish to develop a Masterplan that will inform priorities for change, the investment we need to make, and guide how we need to change to stay up-to-date and relevant in the future. This Digital Strategic Plan will also significantly contribute to student life at the University as it will act as an enabler for key digital deliverables in the Education, Student Experience, and International strategic plans. Lot 1: The University has launched its new Strategy with a core purpose to inspire the remarkable and a commitment to excellence in all that we do. It has been clearly acknowledged that digital development and a new approach to this element of our work will be key enabler of our goals. Our intention is to deliver a step change in digital transformation across the University, enabling our reach and impact to be extended. Our digital infrastructures are a vital component in realising our ambitions. Relatedly, we are in the process of developing an Organisational Excellence Strategic Plan. To help us realise the ambition to make a step-change in digital, we wish to develop a Masterplan that will inform priorities for change, the investment we need to make, and guide how we need to change to stay up-to-date and relevant in the future. This Digital Strategic Plan will also significantly contribute to student life at the University as it will act as an enabler for key digital deliverables in the Education, Student Experience, and International strategic plans.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Digital Strategy Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Digital Strategy Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.