Awarded contract

System Integration Tool Maintenance and Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 July 2023

Tender description

Digital Health and Care Wales required an Enterprise License Agreement ("ELA") to provide unlimited provisioning of the System Integration Tool across all current and future instances of the tool with Premier Plus support and maintenance for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods. The Invitation to Tender ("ITT") was issued via the National Procurement Service Framework ("NPS") for Supply of IT Products and Services, Lot 3 for Licensing and Subscriptions IT Products and Services (NPS-ICT-0094-19)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to System Integration Tool Maintenance and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to System Integration Tool Maintenance and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.