Awarded contract
Supply of Textiles Raw Materials and Contingency Finished Goods
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Vision Linens, Jiangsu Sainty Corp
- Value
- GBP 10,058,235
- Topic
- Textile fabrics and related items
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Textiles Raw Materials and Contingency Finished Goods Lot 1: Supply of Textiles Raw Materials and contingency Finished Goods Supply of Textiles Raw Materials and contingency Finished Goods Lot 2: Supply of Textiles Raw Materials and contingency Finished Goods Supply of Textiles Raw Materials and contingency Finished Goods
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2022
- Completed: Award published21 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19200000 · Textile fabrics and related items
- 19210000 · Woven fabrics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
