Awarded contract

Scottish Water - Provision of Buildings Maintenance Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Retail trade services
Published
21 July 2023

Tender description

Framework Agreement established for Provision of Buildings Maintenance. It will be on Scottish Water Sites throughout Scottish mainland. Scottish Water are seeking to establish a framework agreement with a number of suppliers for the provision of the following property maintenance services at Scottish Water sites; - Plumbing - Joinery - Electrical - Roof Repairing - General Building Repairs Scottish Water has delineated 9 geographical areas – note that the Western and Northern Isles are not included. Bidders may offer to provide services in one or more of these geographical areas

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55900000 · Retail trade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scottish Water - Provision of Buildings Maintenance Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Scottish Water - Provision of Buildings Maintenance Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Water.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.