Awarded contract

SAP and Lansa Support Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Topic
System and support services
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

The Authority require third party support for the ongoing support and maintenance of its finance systems. This contract includes third line support of the SAP instance, hosted in the authorities private cloud, together with other related systems. Please note this Call-Off Contract has been procured direct award in compliance with the procedures set out within the Crown Commercial Services Technology Products 3 Framework Agreement Reference: RM6100. Under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”), a contracting authority is not required to issue an award notice for Call-Off Contracts awarded using frameworks, but the Welsh Government has undertaken to voluntarily comply with WPPN 02/22.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72250000 · System and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SAP and Lansa Support Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.