Closed tender

Request for Quotation for Oxfordshire Gypsy and Traveller Accommodation Assessment and Boat Dweller Accommodation Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Research services
Published
21 July 2023
Submission
11 August 2023

Tender description

Until August 2022, the five Local Planning Authorities in Oxfordshire were working together on a joint statutory development plan for the county to 2050 known as the 'Oxfordshire Plan 2050'. That work programme has now ended and, instead, individual Local Plans for the City and Districts will provide the framework for long term planning in Oxfordshire. In the absence of the Oxfordshire Plan, the Oxfordshire Councils have agreed to continue to cooperate with each other as they prepare their own Local Plans including the joint commissioning of evidence where appropriate. A study on the future accommodation needs of Gypsies, Travellers, Travelling Showpeople and Boat Dwellers has been identified as one such joint commission. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 August 2023

About the buyer

West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Oxfordshire Gypsy and Traveller Accommodation Assessment and Boat Dweller Accommodation Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation for Oxfordshire Gypsy and Traveller Accommodation Assessment and Boat Dweller Accommodation Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.