Awarded contract
PROVISION OF UNDERGRADUATE BLENDED NURSING DEGREE
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Supplier(s)
- CU SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,230,765
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Blended Nursing Degree<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Si7P/e_b2OlEOwYeeBoe4xWjcO5o1UjQ.AhAnHSMdy4fGHF4 Lot 1: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/8087a5e2-82bd-46c9-96d7-e515a75a4cbd
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2021
- Completed: Award published21 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF UNDERGRADUATE BLENDED NURSING DEGREE.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
