Awarded contract

Provision of PAS2035 Retrofit Co-Ordination Services to Properties in Bryn Carno, Rhymney

Details

Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council have recently awarded a contract to Michael Dyson Associates Ltd for the Provision of PAS2035 Retrofit Co-Ordination Services to Properties in Bryn Carno, Rhymney. The award was made via the Fusion 21 Framework Agreement for Consultancy Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of PAS2035 Retrofit Co-Ordination Services to Properties in Bryn Carno, Rhymney.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of PAS2035 Retrofit Co-Ordination Services to Properties in Bryn Carno, Rhymney, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.