Provision of Design Services for Car Park at Headfort, Co Cavan
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 25,000
- Topic
- Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- Published
- 18 July 2023
- Submission
- 17 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Call for Tender for to engage in a competitive procedure for the provision of: • The design of a car park, and traffic calming measures @ Headfort, Virginia, Co. Cavan. Please note that information relating to this Invitation to Tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the SMS Proactis System. Responses to queries will be circulated to all Tenderers through the SMS Proactis system. The identity of the person making a query will not be disclosed when circulating the response. Please note that the Contracting Authority cannot accept responsibility for information relayed (or not relayed) via third parties. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2023
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Design Services for Car Park at Headfort, Co Cavan.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Design Services for Car Park at Headfort, Co Cavan, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
