Provision of Consultancy Services for the restoration and future re-development of Collon Community Parish Hall and adjacent locations with an initial contract to carry out a feasibility study
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 20 July 2023
- Submission
- 16 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The summary below indicates the general range of Consultancy Services for the re-development of Collon Community Parish Hall and adjacent locations at Collon, Co Louth envisaged under this Framework: ● Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services ● Stakeholder consultation and engagement ● Advisory architectural services ● Architectural, engineering and planning services ● Civil engineering consultancy services ● Research and development services and related consultancy services ● Systems and technical consultancy services ● Architectural design services ● Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis ● Project and design preparation, estimation of costs To guide decisions on future development options, a process is required that will likely entail the following phases: ● Phase 1: Consultation, future use option development, selection of a preferred concept and completion of an outline feasibility, planning and design process. Appropriate assessment to determine the constraints of the preferred future direction of development ● Phase 2: Preparation of detailed planning drawings and preparation of construction tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2023
About the buyer
Collon Community Together is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 90711400 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collon-community-together.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collon-community-together.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collon-community-together.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collon-community-together.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collon-community-together.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@collon-community-together.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy Services for the restoration and future re-development of Collon Community Parish Hall and adjacent locations with an initial contract to carry out a feasibility study.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultancy Services for the restoration and future re-development of Collon Community Parish Hall and adjacent locations with an initial contract to carry out a feasibility study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
