Prj 1794 - Cliffs Pavilion Admirals and Maritime room FCU's Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R&A Mechanical Services LTD
- Value
- GBP 43,930
- Topic
- Air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 18 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the installation of replacement FCU's in the Cliffs Pavilion Admirals and Maritime rooms. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN663331), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries to this project must be raises through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 August 2023
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work
- 45331221 · Partial air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
