Awarded contract

NUN - Vehicle Telematics Equipment and Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Quartix Ltd
Value
GBP 52,542
Duration
4 years
Topic
Telemetry and terminal equipment
Published
21 July 2023

Tender description

Vehicle telematics equipment and associated services for the General Fund and Housing Revenue Account vehicle fleet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32440000 · Telemetry and terminal equipment
  • 64226000 · Telematics services
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NUN - Vehicle Telematics Equipment and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NUN - Vehicle Telematics Equipment and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 470
    £3.2bn
  3. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.