Awarded contract

NRP Residences WiFi

Details

Value
GBP 1,953,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Communications network
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

This contract provides internal wireless and wired network connectivity and external wireless and telephony services to a number of University residences. The contract covers the install, testing and verification associated with the rolling out and decommissioning of the redundant residential networks active equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

University of Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412000 · Communications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NRP Residences WiFi.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NRP Residences WiFi, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn
  3. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sussex.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.