Awarded contract
Library Direct award under the framework - Provision of General Office Supplies- SP-22-021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 20 July 2023
Tender description
Office supplies, Cleaning consumables & Janitorial products General Office supplies, cleaning consumables & Janitorial products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Award published20 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
National Library of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Library Direct award under the framework - Provision of General Office Supplies- SP-22-021, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Library of Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
